Block House (2021)

Block House (2021)

Other name: 炮楼

Description:

After the Japanese invaders occupied Handan in 1938, they slaughtered the people in Handan and built large-scale artillery buildings. A 12-year-old boy named Nianzi turned his grief into strength after experiencing the atrocities of the Japanese army. He secretly fought against the Japanese army and traitors, and finally under the leadership of the Eighth Route Army of the Communist Party. , Successfully destroyed the artillery building.

Country: Chinese

Status: Completed

Released: 2021

Genre: Drama; War;

Comments
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Dramacool.ch, please bookmark new link. Thank you!