Little Big Dream

Little Big Dream

Other name: ความฝันอันสูงสุด Little Big Dream ความฝันอันสูงสุด My Dream

Description:

It is about the king of Thailand who died in October 2016 and everyone respects them as if they were his own father, the story is based on following the great dream of the king of Thailand, people should not dream that they have to do it in their life daily. Here Phak, who loves the king, wants everyone to have a dream in their youth. But he does not respect his father, once he discovers that the true meaning of respecting the king of the nation begins by respecting his own father, begins to love and respect him. Just like everyone helps each other and makes Thailand a good nation.

Director: Chatkaew Susiwa [ฉัตรแก้ว สุศิวะ]

Country: Thailand

Status: Completed

Released: 2016

Genre: Drama; Family; Romance;

Little Big Dream trailer:
Comments
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Dramacool.ch, please bookmark new link. Thank you!