Ooku (2010)

Ooku (2010)

Other name: The Lady Shogun and Her Men , Ohoku

Description:

In the year 1716 a mysterious epidemic stickens men in the country of Japan, dropping the population of men to 1/4th of its prior state. With the drastic reduction of men, the gender roles have become reversed in Japan. Woman become the dominant members of society and males are sought out for the ability to produce childre

Country: Japanese

Status: Completed

Released: 0

Genre: Action; Drama; Family; Historical; Romance;

Comments
  • View more video
Show all episodes
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Dramacool.ch, please bookmark new link. Thank you!