Zutto Anata ga Sukidatta

Zutto Anata ga Sukidatta

Other name: I've Always Loved You (literal), ずっとあなたが好きだった

Description:

Ten years back, Miwa's friend committed suicide because she couldn't stand that Yosuke, the one she loved, got along so well with Miwa instead of her. The suicide caused the entire town to put the blame on the couple, thus forcing them to break off. Ten years later, Miwa and Yosuke happen to meet again. Though the love between them still exists, the reality makes their being together impossible. Miwa is getting married soon, and Yosuke has then established a new relationship with another girl, Ritsuko. Unfortunately, Miwa's marriage is a failure, and yet she couldn't turn back till one day ... but it ends up hurting somebody again.

Country: Korean

Status: Completed

Released: 1992

Genre: Drama; Romance;

Comments
  • Ads
  • Coming Eps
  • Ongoing

Ads

Coming Episode

We moved to Dramacool.ch, please bookmark new link. Thank you!